Research for improvement of the body-conducted speech microphone using Optical Fiber Grating at low SNR environment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24700181
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Perception information processing/Intelligent robotics
Research InstitutionHiroshima City University (2014-2015)
Kagawa National College of Technology (2012-2013)
Principal Investigator
Nakayama Masashi  広島市立大学, 情報科学研究科, 助教 (20508163)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords音声 / 骨伝導音 / 音声認識 / 明瞭化 / 骨伝導 / 骨伝導光音 / 明瞭性 / 単語了解度 / 音声コミュニケーション / 日本語 / 母音
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This academic year as extended term of the grand was experimented the subjective evaluations for the effectiveness of sound quality improvement using proposal method. The experimental results confirmed to achieve the improved at clarity the sounds between treated and non-treated. The derivatives gives new findings for continuous to next project. So, we contentiously the project which are extended to estimate more clear sound with the new approaching.