Project/Area Number |
24700620
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Physical education
Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 創作ダンス / 即興表現 / 学習内容 / ひと流れの動き / 動きをみる観点 / 指導と評価 / 熟練指導者 / 動きの連続 / ひとながれ / 必修化 / 現職教員 / 指導力 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the author clarified the learning content and its instruction method of “creative dance” and made a moving image focusing on sequence of movements. From a questionnaire survey, the author identified some additional agendas for implementation of lessons of “creative dance”. Especially, the author found that the instructors need to give guidance of “a sequence of movement” (the author called “Hitonagare no Ugoki”) in each dancing theme and have a view of “continuousness”, “texture”, and “tempo fluctuation”, to bring out an extemporaneous expression from students. The moving image that shows abovementioned instruction method is expected to contribute improvements of instruction as well as solutions of agendas in schools.