Cultivation of Physical Education Teacher Education Program on Master Cource
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24700621
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionRyutsu Keizai University (2013-2014)
Aichi University of Education (2012)
Principal Investigator
FUKUGASAKO Yoshihiko  流通経済大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 准教授 (20398655)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords大学院課程 / 体育教師養成プログラム / 実践的知識 / 実践的思考 / 反省的思考 / 反省的実践 / 熟練教師 / 教師養成プログラム / 実践的思考様式 / 映像コンテンツ / 反転授業 / 教師教育 / 学習内容 / フィードバック / pedagogical knowledge / content knowledge
Outline of Final Research Achievements
From 2012 through 2014, it was conducted in the development of physical education teacher training program in the graduate program. The purpose of the program is the acquisition of practical skills and knowledge in order to guarantee the intended learning outcomes of the teacher. Program is three. The first program is, over the course of one year, carry out the theory and practice. The second, carried out by utilizing the video content. The third is a flipped classroom. All programs, was able to develop practical thinking and practical knowledge. Program to be carried out over a period of one year, was able to foster a more practical skills. Program to be carried out over a period of six months, had a major impact on the acquisition of knowledge. The three years of study, it was possible to show an effective program corresponding to the subject and period.