The development of "expression play program" for the children who received a nuclear accident
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24700627
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
YUGETA AYANO  早稲田大学, グローバルエデュケーションセンター, 助教 (90432038)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords子どもの身体表現あそび / 親子の触れ合いあそび / 子どもの表現あそび / プログラム / 身体表現あそび / こどもと保護者 / 原発事故
Outline of Final Research Achievements
At the big earthquake in 2011, the nuclear accident happened and the people was anxiety for playing outside. This research aimed to propose "physical expression play" which can be implemented in home.
As a result, I thought the following four were important. 1.The growth of the mind and body. 2.The awareness about a self and others. 3.The body contact. The familiar theme. 4.The free of mind and body, and the developing of children's independence. Then, this research proposed "physical expression play" in the according to these.