Project/Area Number |
24700634
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Physical education
Research Institution | Kumamoto University (2013) Kyushu Kyoritsu University (2012) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 走運動学習 / 走運動教材 / 該当なし |
Research Abstract |
In order to improve sprint-running ability continuously through a sports life, students have to learn evaluation points of the sprint-running ability and choose the corrective strategy according to a self-situation. In the physical education of junior high school, in order to create the teaching materials which can learn how to improve sprint-running from both sides of knowledge and skill, we carried out concentration of the learner beliefs about sprint-running, examination of the causal structure of the factor about sprint-running ability, and examination of the study subject aiming to improve sprint-running ability. As a result of the intervention experiment which built into the educational plan of the physical education of a junior high school, students' knowledge and skill about sprint-running ability were improved.