A study on the utilization and visualization of theory of coahing on the basis of theory of the structure of soccer game
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24700651
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
Kiniwa Kohki  広島大学, 総合科学研究科, 准教授 (60375467)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsサッカーゲーム構造論 / 比較関数 / スポーツ関数 / 獲得性 / 相互性 / 身体運動形式 / パレート最適 / 疎外 / サッカー思想 / スポーツ哲学 / ゲーム構造論 / ポルトガル / 戦術的ピリオダイゼーション / サッカー概念 / 国際研究者交流 / スペイン / イングランド
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study aims to identify the structure of sports games in order to analyze soccer games. we were able to formulate this structure by comparative function. we clarified that the human movement in sport is provided for by four characteristics: usability, expression, acquisition, and reciprocity. The concept of "Pareto optimum" clarifies that any movement form has the limit of the geometrical ambiguity (relation between both merits and demerits), as long as they have a definite form, a certain decided figure. However, this means a new movement form and other movement forms connect a new relation between both merits and demerits, and they have the possibility of further optimizing for more purposes.