Relationship between plantar pressure and long pile artificial turf
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24700661
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionJuntendo University
Principal Investigator
FUKUSHI Norifumi  順天堂大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 助手 (70616185)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords人工芝 / 足底圧 / 筋力 / コーチング / トレーニング科学
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to examine from the side of surface, shoes, the individual factors, the research aimed at injury occurrence prevention in sports activities on artificial turf. As a result, it does not lead to prevention to just use in place of the shoes. The person with high knee extension muscular power, plantar pressure becomes high.