Project/Area Number |
24700791
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
General human life sciences
Research Institution | Tohoku Seikatsu Bunka College |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE Miki 東北生活文化大学, 家政学部, 講師 (60316411)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 小豆 / 煮汁 / 染色性 / 染色堅牢度 / 前処理 / 羊毛 / 絹 / 染色剤 / 染色 / 天然の染色剤 |
Research Abstract |
In a factory to make adzuki bean jam, a large quantity of the stock of the bean is left. I have been studied on the effective utilization of this stock as for the dye. In this study, the extract was examined for the dyeing performance, the dyeing method, the color fastness, and so on. In the natural fiber, the dyeing performance for wool and the silk were higher than other fabrics. The most suitable dyeing condition varied according to fiber. The color fastness of the adzuki bean dyed fabrics showed high grade. The result of having inspected how to dye, pressurization dyeing was effective to wool. Furthermore, the pretreatment of the stock in an additive agent was effective in the dyeing method and disposal method.