Research on space engineering education for students satellite
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24700878
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan College of Industrial Technology
Principal Investigator
ISHIKAWA Tomohiro  東京都立産業技術高等専門学校, ものづくり工学科, 准教授 (30369954)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords宇宙教育 / 宇宙工学教育 / ものづくり / 小型衛星 / 超小型衛星 / 学生衛星 / 教育学 / 宇宙科学
Research Abstract
(1)I investigated the latest space engineering education.(2) I devised the plan of the space engineering education for satellite development.(3) I created the teaching materials and teachers' manual for satellite development.(4)I made two teaching materials which can experience satellite development.(5)I checked the education effect of the created teachers' manual, and the good result was obtained.