Development of the class design module to teach TPACK for professors of subject teaching method
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24700900
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionOsaka Kyoiku University (2014)
Nagasaki University (2012-2013)
Principal Investigator
TERASHIMA Kosuke  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30367932)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords教員養成 / ICT / 教科教育 / カリキュラム / 授業イメージ / ICT活用指導力 / 教育の情報化 / ICT活用 / 教科専門 / 指導力 / 授業力 / 授業設計 / 教師教育 / 大学教育 / メディア教育 / 高等教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to develop the class design module for teaching TPACK(Technological Pedagogical Content Knowledge) based on the teaching image model of the professors whose major is subject-teaching method in the university. First, the author clarified the professors’ teaching image model. After this, the author developed two course modules (lecture type and microteaching model). These designs applied on the class of teaching method of Japanese language and home economics. These are evaluated positively.