Sophistication of reflection tool "Learning Sketch" for deepness reflection activities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24700901
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionEhime University (2014)
Kumamoto University (2012-2013)
Principal Investigator
JUNKO Nemoto  愛媛大学, 大学連携e-Learning教育支援センター四国愛媛大学分室, 准教授 (80423656)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords学びのスケッチ / リフレクション / 学習支援 / 可視化 / 授業実践 / パイロットテスト
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study focused to support reflection activities in a graduate school who is going to be a learning design professional. Refection tool called “Learning Sketch” was improved by adding several new functions such as “learning sketch graph” and “extracting outcome” and then improved the functions through the years. The enhanced tool was used in a classroom which helped learners and instructors to connect the outcomes and reflection activities.