Project/Area Number |
24710007
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Environmental dynamic analysis
Research Institution | Toyohashi University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
YOKOTA kuriko 豊橋技術科学大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (60383486)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAGAFUCHI Osamu 滋賀県立大学, 環境科学部, 教授 (30383483)
INOUE Takanobu 豊橋技術科学大学, 建築・都市システム学系, 教授 (00184755)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 水銀 / ノンポイント汚染 / 森林 / 沈着量 / 観測システム / 越境大気汚染 |
Research Abstract |
The continuous observation system of atmospheric mercury was constructed by connecting the solar panels, car battery and pump. The vertical distributions survey of atmospheric mercury of Yakushima Island, kagoshima prefecture, became possible by this system. The investigations of water quality at forest watershed located the upstream of the Ure river, Aichi prefecture, were conducted to evaluate the annual runoff load of mercury.