| Project/Area Number |
24710045
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Environmental impact assessment/Environmental policy
| Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
UJIKAWA Keiji 横浜国立大学, 国際社会科学研究院, 教授 (90361873)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 国民経済計算 / 産業連関分析 / サテライト勘定 / SEEA / NAMEA / 指標 / 中国 / 資源・エネルギー / 経済統計 / エネルギー / 国際研究者交流 / 地域間産業連関 / 国際情報交換 / 物質フロー / 中国経済 / 国際産業連関 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, comparative analysis on the structures, accounts and environmental valuation of SEEA1993, SEEA2003, NAMEA, SEEA-CF in Japan and China was accomplished. And the extended Input-Output table on the sectors of renewable energies was compiled based on Japan-China Multi-regional Input-Output table with the data of resouces and energies. And furthermore, the effects of renewable energies by the resouce and energy policies in Japan and China were estimated.