Detection of Change Points of Trends in Advanced Manufacturing Processes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24710174
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Science
Principal Investigator
YASUI Seiichi  東京理科大学, 理工学部, 助教 (90434026)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords統計的プロセス管理 / 変化点検出 / 局所平滑化 / ロバスト回帰 / Lasso / パターン認識 / 多品種生産 / 品質管理 / 統計的工程管理 / ロバスト推定 / 信号処理 / 時系列解析 / 変化点推定 / 統計解析
Research Abstract
In quality control for manufacturing processes, quality characteristics are monitored in order to control and improve the process. In recent processes, multivarious stuffs are produced on the line. If changing kinds of products, the quality characteristics are disordered. Hence, it is necessary to improve and stabilize the process as soon as possible after changing kings of products. Thus, the detection for change points of various patterns are important techniques to do that. In this research, the statistical methods have been developed for detecting such change points in this situation.