Project/Area Number |
24710198
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Hyogo Earthquake Memorial 21st Century Research Institute |
Principal Investigator |
UDAGAWA SANEYUKI 公益財団法人ひょうご震災記念21世紀研究機構, その他部局等, 研究員 (20514128)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 防災情報 / 聴覚障害 |
Research Abstract |
Since disaster information is transmitted by voice generally, it does not reach the deaf often. We fabricated a FAX by illustrations and text. At that time, we set the following three requirements: it is easy to understand the deaf, promoting appropriate disaster prevention action, and the government agencies can create and disseminate practicable.We have to organize the information items and expression, configuration required.