Construction of text materials database for the research environment improvement on fine art after World War II in Okinawa
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24720047
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Aesthetics/Art history
Research InstitutionOkinawa Prefectural University of Arts
Principal Investigator
TSUCHIYA Seiichi  沖縄県立芸術大学, 美術工芸学部, 准教授 (80459289)
Research Collaborator NAGASAKI Kiyonori  一般財団法人人文情報学研究所, 人文情報学研究部門, 研究員 (30343429)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords戦後沖縄美術史 / 文献資料 / データベース
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Mainly Okinawa Prefectural Library , in Okinawa Prefectural Archives , " Okinawa Times " paper , " Ryukyu Shimpo " is inspection of the paper , to perform a task of picking up the necessary texts , and input the required bibliographic data using Microsoft Access , after maintenance , the system built with the help of collaborators , which has led to the public as a " post-war Okinawa art information database " (https://sites.google.com/site/opuoageijutsu/link/1) .
In addition , over the year degrees , public study group for the enlightenment to the general of this research project also line We were .