Historical Study on Diversity of Keyboard Instrucion and Player in 18-19c. in Germany
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24720057
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Study of the arts/History of the arts/Arts in general
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
Ono Ryosuke  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10611189)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords鍵盤楽器教授 / ドイツ / ピアノ / オルガン / 教会音楽 / 教員養成学校 / バイエル / 教則本 / 教員養成所 / 18世紀 / 19世紀 / 国民学校 / 教員養成所(Lehrerseminar) / 鍵盤楽器 / 教授史
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Recent historical music studies see the Keyboard-instrument’s Instruction and player in the modern era as virtuoso. On the other hand, a pianist in the time had not only activity of virtuoso pianist, but another one (e.g. some of that ware Organist, too). On the fact, I researched on diversity of the Keyboard-instrument’s Instruction and player in modern time Germany.
I researched especially into music-educational manusctipts, records of musical education in the normal school, and musical magazins. With this research I could prove the diversity of keyboard-intsruction and player.