Basic study on 31-syllable Japanese poem society connection historical records in the latter half of the Middle Ages
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24720090
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO KEISUKE  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (50601837)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords和歌会 / 和歌史 / 室町和歌 / 三条西実隆 / 後柏原天皇 / 月次和歌 / 和歌 / 中世 / 室町 / 部類記 / 作法書 / 披講 / 御会始 / 談合 / 公宴続歌 / 内裏月次和歌 / 和歌会部類記
Outline of Final Research Achievements
"Wakakaiburuiki" is pulled out the record about the meeting of the 31-syllable Japanese poem from historical records. I analyzed it with the rearranging of this "Wakakaiburuiki". And I pulled out the record about the meeting of the 31-syllable Japanese poem from historical records of the Muromachi era and considered the way of the meeting of the 31-syllable Japanese poem. And I arranged history of calendar of the meeting of the 31-syllable Japanese poem. With it, I considered the form of a 31-syllable Japanese poem carried out and the relation with the work every month in the Imperial Palace of the times of the Emperor Gokashiwabara of the Muromachi era.