Project/Area Number |
24720095
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
TSUTA Kiyoyuki 大阪大学, 日本語日本文化教育センター, 准教授 (20452477)
Research Collaborator |
山中 延之 大阪大学, 日本語日本文化教育センター, 非常勤講師
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 抄物 / 五山僧 / 五山禅僧 / 日本語史 / 国語学 / 日本の学史(学問史) / 五山文学 / 禅僧の研究 |
Research Abstract |
This subject is aimed at investigating which zen priests' theory flow into "Kohshi-Kugi", and systematizing their both domestic and international references. And as a means therefor, I planned to make an index of zen priests' names and their works which appear in "Kohshi-Kugi". At 31th of March in 2014, a report booklet has completed, which contais the index and a commentary on the material. This index has enabled a lot of researchers to use Shoh-mono materials much easier. We are ready to investigate how zen priests in Muromachi period studied both Japanese and Chinese references.