The elucidations of Satsuma literary in the end of Edo period and the beginning of the Meiji period
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24720100
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionKagoshima University
Principal Investigator
kamei shin  鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域教育学系, 准教授 (40509816)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords国学 / 和歌 / 長沢伴雄 / 薩摩藩 / 台湾大学 / 国文学 / 近世文学 / 長澤伴雄 / 薩摩 / 高崎正風 / 和学 / 台湾大学図書館(中華民国) / 国際情報交換 / 台湾大学図書館
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study focuses on especially waka in the literature in the Edo period, early modern, to elucidate the waka history in the relationship between the Shimazu and Dojo. And the purpse is to elucidate the literary, education, and personal connections of the Satsuma clan poet leading to early Outadokoro.
Volume 1 "Tomoo Nagasawa autograph diary" is as a result, Volume 2 (Kamei Shin, Taiwan University Library) and "Fumio Inoue Yanagawa clan poetry contest Collection" (Kamei Shin, Yanagawa Archives) was published, It provided the material to the academic community.