Study of the philology of "Sendai-kuji-hongi"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24720106
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionWaseda University (2014)
Nishogakusha University (2012-2013)
Principal Investigator
MATSUMOTO Hiroki  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 助教 (30434244)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords先代旧事本紀 / 写本 / 卜部兼永本 / 卜部兼右本 / 石川忠総本 / 類聚神祇本源 / 卜部一本 / 徳大寺家本 / 先代旧事本紀(卜部兼右本) / 先代旧事本紀(石川忠総本)
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I examined it with the investigation about the manuscript of "Sendai-kuji-hongi" and publicized it. Because I always felt the need to reexamine the codicology of "Sendai-kuji-hongi" of Junichi Kamata, I performed every possible manuscript investigation. After all there was room for the correction in a Kamata theory and, as a result of this study, publicized them in a mass because I knew that there was the thing which you should see about the manuscript that Kamata did not examine again. Because the manuscript of non-investigation, the manuscript that cannot partition off examination again are left, it lasts and wants to continue studying it.