Project/Area Number |
24720107
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 能楽 / 謡本 / 書誌学 / 古活字版 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, out of the three types of Kanze-ryu utaibon that have been published in the early Edo period,I were analyzed for Tamaya utaibon, and it was possible to get some new opinions.The main achievement is three.The first is that based on Kokatuji-Tamaya utaibon Seihan-Tamaya utaibon was published, both that can not be said to be the same type.The second is that Kokatuji-Tamaya utaibon is a book to be called "Koetsu Utaihon", and that it is not "Tamaya utaibon".The third is that previously Utaibon that were regarded as "Tamaya utaibon type" is necessary to reconsider the distinction,by comparison with Gennaudukibon and same type utaibon.I believe that these opinions is an important point for Kanze-ryu utaibon history.