Research for the Ecological and Cognitive Base Systems 0rienting Our Practice in the Conversational Activities with Diversity Potentials of Development
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24720169
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Linguistics
Research InstitutionShizuoka University (2014-2015)
Hokkaido University (2012-2013)
Principal Investigator
Nahio Seiji  静岡大学, グローバル企画推進室, 助教 (00466426)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords会話/相互行為分析 / 思考/認知の共有 / 活動システム / 情報の探索と抽出 / 身体的思考 / 言語/分析的思考 / 環境と行為の切り結び / 職業談話研究 / 会話活動 / 抽象的な身振り / 環境・状況 / 共同作業 / 環境/状況 / 捉え直し / 認知効果
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research focused on some interactive communications in which 2-4 participants performed conversational activities, and clarified the dynamics of the multi-activities including conversations related to both the participants’ perception of the reality surrounding themselves and their cognition established by increasing their experience and memories.
Analyses of the cases which embodied the coordination between the perception and the cognition showed some significant findings about how the participants could be empowered or restricted with the environmental, conventional and social frameworks, and what kind of practice enabled the participants to accommodate themselves to those frameworks.