Project/Area Number |
24720205
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIRAI Jun 信州大学, 学術研究院人文科学系, 准教授 (20312324)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | キリシタン版 / ひですの経 / 講義要綱 / 日本イエズス会 / 活字本 / 写本 / 言語規範 / 活字 / 印刷 / 日本語学 / 規範性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
"Fides no Quio", Jesuit Mission Press in Japan, has not certain linguistic standard, it against general Jesuit Mission Press in Japan. I confirmed this book has the same property, which in the principal manuscripts of the Jesuit Mission in Japan, by the considering of phonetic, vocabulary, and writing. This book has not sufficient proofreading standard, therefore it generated peculiar linguistics standard. I conclude the linguistic standard of the Jesuit Mission in Japan, deeply depend on the printed books proofreading.