Project/Area Number |
24720239
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Japanese language education
Research Institution | Kyoto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 習得研究 / 日本語教育文法 / 中国語話者 / 「も」 / 数量表現 / 非対格性 / 国際研究者交流 中国 / 第二言語習得 / 反応時間 / ディクトグロス / 数量詞 / 動詞の自他 / 産出 |
Research Abstract |
Researches of acquisition of Japanese grammar were conducted among Chinese-speakers in China to describe a Japanese grammar specialized for Chinese-speakers.To achieve this purpose, grammatical words were categorized by not criteria from traditional Japanese studies, but ones that considers the insights from contrastive studies of Japanese and Chinese. Under the new criteria, there turns out to be difference of difficulties. This demonstrates that it is impossible to make the best method or materials for Chinese speaker if they are made from only insights of traditional Japanese studies. For instance, three themes were dealt; "mo"(a marker of addition), quantitative expressions, and transitivity of verbs loaned from Chinese.