Project/Area Number |
24720286
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
HIRAI Kazusa 北海道大学, 文学研究科, 助教 (20609721)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 日本中世史 / 日本近世史 / 豊臣政権 / 検地 / 中世史 / 近世史 |
Research Abstract |
The first purpose of this study is to make a table of the land surveying of Toyotomi period.The second purpose is to elucidate the political reason why land surveying was carried out. At first I made a table of the land surveying that reflected the latest results of research. I am getting ready to show this table. When time when a daimyo called and the territory of the daimyo were moved, the land surveying of the latter period of Toyotomi period is often carried out.Therefore, the enforcement of the land surveying of the Toyotomi Administration pointed out that a political element was strong.