Project/Area Number |
24720367
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Archaeology
Research Institution | Nara National Research Institute for Cultural Properties |
Principal Investigator |
ISHIBASHI Shigeto 独立行政法人国立文化財機構奈良文化財研究所, 飛鳥資料館, 学芸室長 (90311216)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 考古学 / 弥生青銅器 / 銅鐸 / 弥生時代 / 青銅器 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is aimed at bronze relic of Yayoi era. And problem of how the Bronze that was accepted in the Japanese archipelago, what rituals I studied the question of whether had been done. Compared to the original plan, the scope of the study was narrowed. It's caused by various conditions such as time constraints. However, it was possible to carry out the basic arrangement of the bronze relic of Yayoi era. Based on it, about the situation that bronze bell-shaped vessel had been buried, was reviewing the case of Japan. And bronze bell-shaped vessel is I was investigated terrain of place that has been filled. In addition, to investigate the status of the Yayoi period and Asuka period, were studied for the receptor and model changes in the cultural relics from China mainland. In addition, the bronze bell-shaped vessel that has been introduced for the first time the United States in the Meiji era, it was clarified that it is a bronze bell-shaped vessel of Cleveland Museum of Art.