Project/Area Number |
24730028
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Public law
Research Institution | Senshu University |
Principal Investigator |
ENOKI Toru 専修大学, 法学部, 教授 (90346841)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 憲法 / 立憲主義 / 人権規定の私人間効力 / 公私区分 / 私人間効力 / 憲法の最高法規性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, I analyzed the significance and functions of the theory of constitutional effect on private parties, the meaning of each theory and division points of theories. As a result, in the current of the theory of constitutional effect on private parties, we have discussed theoretical issues than solving specific problems. And, I have shown that there are differences of the understanding of the public/private distinction, the relation of the constitutionalism and the constitutional law, and the character of the constitutional human rights provisions, in the background of theories.