Project/Area Number |
24730104
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
New fields of law
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
MURAKAMI Eri 大阪大学, 知的財産センター, 特任准教授(常勤) (70597351)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 内部分裂 / 著作権 / 商標権 / 共有 / 委任 |
Research Abstract |
In the case of split business, I consider that the relationship based on the right which has original holder or co-owner. In this research, I focused attention on consumers. This study results that it depends on which kind of intellectual property rights. In the copyright cases, it is necessary to utilize of works despite of existence dispute. On the other hand, in the trademark cases, there are many split business cases that we can be classified. In any of these cases, it is necessary to integrate the use of trademark not to confuse consumers.