Project/Area Number |
24730105
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
New fields of law
Research Institution | Kagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
OZAWA Kunio 香川大学, 法学部, 准教授 (30584312)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 団体訴訟 / 環境・権利救済法 / オーフス条約 / 原告適格 / 環境親和性審査 / 自然保護団体の協働権 / 手続的瑕疵 / 環境法上の団体訴訟 / 行政訴訟制度 / 原告適格論 |
Research Abstract |
This research analyzed `Umwelt-Rechtsbehelfsgesetz`(German Law on supplementary provisions governing actions in environmental matters under Directive 2003/35/EC). In our country administrative law and environmental law, it argues about introduction of the `Verbandsklage`(class action) and the argument of Germany is introduced frequently now. Then, it is the purpose to explain how this research tends to Germany's right protection system. In 2012, it treated about the establishment Umwelt-Rechtsbehelfsgesetz, and the contents of regulation of a there. And in 2013, it treated about `verfahrensrechtliche Verbandsklage` in Umwelt-Rechtsbehelfsgesetz. Then, it came to feel the necessity of considering the meaning of administrative litigation itself, through this research.