The Comparative Study of Forein labor Policy in Japan and Korea
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24730112
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Politics
Research InstitutionTokoha University (2013)
Kyoto University (2012)
Principal Investigator
AN JUYOUNG  常葉大学, 法学部, 講師 (10612393)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords移民政策 / 福祉レジーム / 政策ネットワーク論 / マクロな権力関係 / 国際情報交換
Research Abstract
This research intend to examine the chage of welfare regime and the imigrant policy in Japan and Korea which have been treated as same welfare regime states and imigrant states. The difference in power relations make the difference in the change of policy bewteen Korea and Japan, thoght there are a lot of similarity at the political process in Japan and Korea.