Project/Area Number |
24730206
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Applied economics
Research Institution | Hiroshima Shudo University |
Principal Investigator |
OGAWA Takeshi 広島修道大学, 経済科学部, 助教 (10622201)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 中間財貿易 / 結合生産 / リカード・モデル / 図解 / 端点 / 副産物 / 貿易体制 / アクティビティ・アナリシス / リカード・レオンチェフ・モデル / 特化パターン / 生産可能性フロンティア / 価格と特化の図解 / 生産工程 / 多数国・多数財 / 線形経済 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I derived a sufficient condition to be able to use past researches' illustration suitable to past researches in both intermediate goods' trade model and joint production model. In the intermediate goods' trade model, different to joint production model, we checked that each country must satisfy the condition to be able to produce all kinds of goods at the same time in the autarky. In the joint production model, I re-defined by-products suitable to past researches. The definition satisfies the condition to be able to use illustration above. Moreover, I classified the 48 kinds of illustration in the two-country, three-good model with joint production. In the case where the number of countries and that of goods are different, past researches didn't conclude the way of application for using the result where the numbers are the same. I showed the way of application, and I applied the result in the model with both intermediate goods' trade model and joint production model.