Spill-Over Effect by the Economic Cooperation and Integration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24730242
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Economic policy
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
DOI Yasuhiro  名古屋大学, 経済学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (70508522)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords経済統合 / スピルオーバー効果 / 生産要素移動 / 産業構造 / HOモデル / 経済政策 / 自由貿易 / アセアン / EU / 労働移動 / 通貨統合 / 財政政策 / IS-LMモデル / ヨーロッパ / ドイツ / 韓国
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Deepning of the Economic Integration process as an introduction of free trade, may affect on the mobility of production factors and the industrial structure in each member country. We found that those process may provide common industrial development paths for memmber countries. We have recognized that the HO model with multiple cone can visualize the disparity of economic development and also the relationship of industrial structure among member countries.