Project/Area Number |
24730250
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Economic policy
Research Institution | Sapporo University |
Principal Investigator |
MUSHA Kanae 札幌大学, 地域共創学群, 准教授 (60614980)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 地域間産業連関表 / 地域間交易 / 南関東地域 / 設備投資 / 台湾 |
Research Abstract |
In this study, it made the table of economical statistics between the metropolis and districts of the South Kanto area and the table of economical statistics between the areas that connected Kansai area and Taiwan area to grasp the regional economy activity beyond the frame of the metropolis and districts which they could not catch by the conventional statistics. It clarified the trade relations between an area, prefectures and industry structure each. Existing statistics division came to be able to in this way grasp the present economic zone and the trade between local areas not to be equal to more definitely. In addition, it was recognized that the spin-off to the intensive and neighboring areas to the center of the service industry was high in the urban economic zone of Kansai area, the South Kanto area.