Development and the logic of the local industrialization in modern Japan
Project/Area Number |
24730292
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Economic history
Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
MIURA So 鹿児島大学, 法文学部, 准教授 (60432952)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 社会経済史 / 地域社会 / 資本市場 / 石炭産業史 / 地域工業化 / 渡邊祐策 / 技術導入 / 地方資産家 / 化学工業史 / 株式投資 / 名望家 / 企業と株主 / 地方金融史 |
Research Abstract |
As for the role that a local capitalist achieved, there was an extremely big thing, and, for the local industrialization in modern Japan, proof analyzed the driving force for the industrialization processes of the Ube, Yamaguchi area. As a result, I knew that "contribution will" to want to contribute to "joint compulsion" that a community did not accept oneself when oneself did not invest it jointly and the sustained development of the community existed for standing side by side, and, as for the investment in district company motive, it was demonstrated to the thing that a finally social motive foresaw an economical motive not a thing divided into an economical motive and a social motive definitely again by a social motive called "the development of the community" that it was while I changed into the organization where the company which I invested gave profit to.