The Dynamics of the Chinese Large Manufacturing Enterprises
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24730318
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionShujitsu University (2014)
Hiroshima University (2012-2013)
Principal Investigator
JIANG Xianghua  就実大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (60582393)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords中国企業 / 成長戦略 / 国際比較 / 国際比較研究 / 国際情報交換
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The research introduced qualitative methods to explore the specificity of the growth mechanism of the Chinese large manufacturing enterprises based the perspective of growth strategy.The results revealed the new perspective to analyze the growth process of the Chinese large manufacturing enterprises.Based on the new perspective of (1)the differences of the advanced countries' enterprises and the emerging countries'enterprises;(2)the differences of the the emerging countries'enterprises and the Chinese enterprises, the specificity of the dynamics of the Chinese large manufacturing enterprises were analyzed.