| Project/Area Number |
24730345
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Business administration
| Research Institution | Kanazawa Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 創発的コラボレーション / 伝統産業 / 地域活性化 / NPO / 組織間コラボレーション / 経営組織 / 経営学 / 弱連携 / 組織間コレボレーション |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, I carried out theoretical and empirical research to the regional vitalization model by the collaboration of NPO and traditional industries. First, I proposed the collaboration model which used the emergence concept. And I investigated some cases based on the emergent collaboration model. As a result, in regional vitalization mainly on the traditional industries, it was found that 1)NPO should coordinate the collaboration with traditional industries and other organizations, and 2)NPO should be activities that change values of the various actors in community through its collaboration.