Project/Area Number |
24730349
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Aichi Sangyo University |
Principal Investigator |
HOSHI Kazuki 愛知産業大学, 経営学部, 講師 (10409485)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 戦略実践 / 語り |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research examined the role of the managers through the storytelling in the process of executing the organizational strategy, and the role of the managers involved in the storytelling among organizational members in the process of creating a new organizational strategy.As a results, this research suggested the needs to focus on the storytelling in the organizations, the process that the interactions of storytelling among organizational members lead to organizational strategic change, and the process that organizational members practice a new strategic behavior through the storytelling of managers.