The impact of food information quality on consumer behavior
Project/Area Number |
24730363
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Commerce
Research Institution | Shimonoseki City University |
Principal Investigator |
MORI Kunie 下関市立大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (10360893)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 消費者行動 / 品質の経済的評価 / 該当せず |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the marine products , a variety of quality goods and services has been held was verified for the impact on the consumer . The main result has been speculated , especially for the " information quality " that was important in this study, ① consumers are aware that there is no so much , the information obtained in such ② the consumers reaction for the advertisement is not influenced on the purchasing activities for a long period of time ③ physical quality not stable , sensitive to price affecting product selection.