A study on the environmental accounting model for supporting a new business to make effective use of regional resources
Project/Area Number |
24730381
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Accounting
Research Institution | Hosei University (2014) Hirosaki University (2012-2013) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 環境政策 / 食料・農業政策 / バイオマス政策・事業 / 戦略的協働体系 / サステナビリティ思考 / 産業クラスター・マネジメント / 評価マップ・意思決定カード / バランス・スコアカード / 産業クラスターマネジメント / 産業クラスター / サプライチェーン・マネジメント / サステナビリティ・サプライチェーン |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, I considered the woody biomass cluster model and the accounting model for evaluating the cluster from the perspective of sustainability, referring to some advanced forestry and biomass businesses in Japan and overseas. These models are available effectively by the interests in hilly and mountainous areas. And, I suggest that the models are able to construct a new business model in collaboration with agriculture or fishery and various biomass, and comprehensively evaluate the business.