Empirical study of the use of accounting Information in inter-organizational setting
Project/Area Number |
24730387
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Accounting
Research Institution | Shiga University |
Principal Investigator |
OURA Keisuke 滋賀大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (20452485)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 管理会計 / 組織間管理会計 / 組織間コントロール / バイヤーサプライヤー関係 / 企業間関係 / サプライチェーンマネジメント / 合弁事業 / 企業間関係論 / バイヤー・サプライヤー関係 / 組織間マネジメントコントロール / 信頼 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research aims to describe how accounting information is used and share for inter-organizational collaboration. We’ve conducted field studies with three types of inter-organizational relationships. From these field studies, we can indicate that the importance of the accountability held in boundary spanners, and the factors of facilitating the inter-organizational collaboration.