Project/Area Number |
24730413
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Sociology
Research Institution | Rikkyo University (2013) The University of Tokyo (2012) |
Principal Investigator |
ASAOKA Makoto 立教大学, 社会情報教育研究センター, 学術調査員 (70583839)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | コモンズ / シミュレーション / 異質性 / 評判 / 社会学 / ゲーム理論 |
Research Abstract |
This study compared the commons rules for outsiders in some commons forest in order to consider the requirements for unfamiliar people to work together.(1)Result of interviews, it was found to actively accept outsiders in villages where there is a reasonable intermediate population. (2)I examined how intermediate population associated with commons rules for outsiders in underused commons using an agent based simulation model.I found that the leader of the appropriate number is required for unfamiliar people to form a large population.