Sociological Study on Interaction between Professionals and the Emergence of Social Resilience
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24730448
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionKansai University (2015)
Osaka Sangyo University (2012-2014)
Principal Investigator
Nishikawa tomoyuki  関西大学, 人間健康学部, 准教授 (50582920)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords社会学 / 貧困 / 社会的レジリエンス / 社会生態学 / 総合的社会認識 / シカゴ学派 / 社会的反作用 / 社会病理学 / レジリエンス / 福祉社会 / 人間生態学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It is certain that many activities combating poverty are being broadened all over Japan. However not only the theme and purposes but also the emerging individual/social resilience are very different for each activity. “Ideal types” of activities combating poverty in Japan are as follows, ①”Network”series (volunteer-oriented----close to the needy), ②”Grass-rooted solidarity economy”series (business-oriented----close to the needy), ③”Green/Earth”series (volunteer-oriented----far from the needy), ④”Social”series (business-oriented----far from the needy).