The cross-sectional study on mother and child independence support measures
Project/Area Number |
24730461
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Wakayama University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 社会福祉 / 自立支援 / 母子家庭 / 自治体 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this project is to analyze on the Discussion of Welfare of Mothers with Dependents and Widows in Japan.I conclude that there are Periodization of 3 about Social Welfare of Mothers with Dependents and Widows. However, on the Discussions of Act on Welfare of Mothers with Dependents and Widows in Japan, fundamental principles of welfare of Mothers with Dependents and Widows has not been revealed. and that it has led to the confusion of the current maternal and child welfare measures widow became apparent. And I conclude that Menu of welfare for Mothers with Dependents and Widow is Available,but it is not high its effectiveness.