Project/Area Number |
24730462
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Shimane University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 福祉行政 / 占領下 / 社会福祉主事 / 福祉事務所 / 民生委員 / 地方自治体 / 自治体福祉行政 / 被占領期 / 自治体福祉政策 / 民生安定所 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is intended that I clarify what kind of argument was seen at the time of the foundation of the postwar social welfare system.I describe what I understood next.Kobe city that was a big city set up a welfare office earliest in 1950, but was surprised in the sudden order of the GHQ .The welfare office is divided into three types. There is it in a five components city, the metropolis and districts, and the municipalities.Great expectation was put a social welfare officer founded newly.After new social welfare officer was born, the community welfare volunteer continued having an important role.A problem is what was not able to excavate the historical materials of the occupation army side enough.