development of human resources evaluation sheet at community-based integrated care system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24730467
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionUniversity of Shizuoka
Principal Investigator
HIGASHINO Sadanori  静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 講師 (60419009)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TSUTSUI Takako  兵庫県立大学, 経営研究科, 教授 (20300923)
OTAGA Masaaki  国立保健医療科学院, 医療・福祉サービス研究部, 研究員 (90619115)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords介護保険制度 / 人材 / 評価 / 地域包括ケア / 介護保険 / 人材評価
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Thid sutudy on develop an "evaluation checklist of technology and collaboration activities ability of welfare and nursing care personnel responsible for the Community-based integrated care system", in order to examine the ability, etc. required for human resources in the Community-based integrated care systemIt provided the basic data. From analysis using the cooperation activities rating scale, there is a need for these items as evaluation items to evaluate the human resources are in need in order to promote the Community-based integrated care system this, also, comprehensive community that plays a central role of the Regional Comprehensive Care the extracted about the situation and operational problems of management in the region of the support center, to collect the opinions of such personnel and county personnel of regional Comprehensive Support Center, the contents and items required to human resources to operate a regional comprehensive care system it was could be.