Empirical study on correlation of institution conflict and social capital
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24730492
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionOsaka City University (2013-2015)
Kansai University of Welfare Sciences (2012)
Principal Investigator
NOMURA YASUYO  大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 准教授 (10461188)
Research Collaborator Stefani Renzo De  トレント精神保健福祉局, 局長
Bettini Simona  Piazza Grande, スタッフ
Decembrotto Luca  Piazza Grande, スタッフ
SUGAI MARI  フェリチターリア, 代表
UEZU YASUTOSHI  うるま市上江洲自治会, 会長
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords施設コンフリクト / ソーシャル・キャピタル / 人的資源 / 地域精神保健 / 当事者専門職 / 社会関係資本 / 合意形成 / 国際情報交流(イタリア・トレント) / イタリア地域精神保健福祉 / UFE / ソーシャルキャピタル / つながり / コンフリクト / 信頼 / イタリア地域精神保健福祉活動 / 相互扶助 / 共生 / イタリア / UFE
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Located in the Northern Italy as well, Trento is taking an approach to the local mental heath different from Trieste. Trento’s mental health budget is about 3 %, and not particularly high. It has 95 of so-to-speak specialized personnel (doctors, nurses, educators, social workers and such) for 150,000 residents.
In this article, we focus on the mental health services of Trento, and elucidate how the local community is deploying its local mental health services. Specifically, by focusing on the human resources in deployment of the mental health services, we elucidate the current status and systems of the mental health services deployed in a local community, and seek possibilities of its deployment in Japan.