Project/Area Number |
24730498
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Chiba Keizai College |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 社会福祉 / 児童福祉 / 教育学 / 赤ちゃんポスト / 緊急下の女性 / カトリック女性福祉協会 / シュテルニパルク / 国際情報交換 / ドイツ / 母子救済 / 捨て子プロジェクト |
Research Abstract |
"the Babyklappe(Baby Hatch) and woman in need -Incomplete mother and child support project" was first completed as a result of this study that published it in May, 2013. Study results were able to be left as a research book that rose to 200,000 characters or more. It was able to be clarified that the discussion over right or wrong of the fact of the baby post, the background, and the baby post in Germany was brought together, and the problem of support to "Woman under the emergency" lurked in the root through this research.