Developement of interventional teaching and learning program for learner's beliefs about learning processes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24730556
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionNakamura Gakuen College
Principal Investigator
NOGAMI Shunichi  中村学園大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30432826)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords自己調整学習 / 認知行動療法 / 学習観 / メタ認知 / 学力向上
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, an interventional teaching and learning program for learner’s belief about their learning processes were developed. This program was designed for learner to regulate their learning processes for achievement their learning goals by transforming their mental-model that motivations, concentration, satilations have an influence on the learning results. And teaching elementary school children as a strategy in the programme, to relieve the learning-stuck of raise their compensative self-efficacy, were trained. As a result, increased self-efficacy by doing a favorite or a succeed things eliminated the learning-stuck and restarted their learning.