The psycho-educational approach to child's sexual assault and sexualized problem
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24730581
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionOsaka University (2013-2014)
Osaka Kyoiku University (2012)
Principal Investigator
NOSAKA Sachiko  大阪大学, 人間科学研究科, 准教授 (20379324)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsトラウマ / 性被害 / 性問題行動 / 支援 / 性的問題行動 / 性暴力
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In Study 1, "The survey and support practices for children who had taken sexual abuse and assault", was conducted a survey of trauma symptoms and stress coping for children after implementation of psychological education program based on the components of TF-CBT. Also, I went hearings the developers of TF-CBT in the United States. Study 2 for the "The practice and effect evaluation of treatment education to student who has sexual problematic behavior" is, with the cooperation of support school and high school over the three years, had developed some teaching plans and teaching materials of school-based. Study 3 "The development of psychological education tools for sexual violence", was put together as a psychological educational leaflets and reports.